3651 London Blvd Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $128,343, approximately $107 per square foot. 3651 London Blvd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Harley Carroll and Harley Edwina J
Bought by
Harley Carroll and Butler Judy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1988
Sold by
Harley Carroll
Bought by
Harley Edwina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Carroll | -- | -- | |
| Harley Edwina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $35,968 | $4,000 | $31,968 |
| 2024 | $681 | $39,588 | $4,000 | $35,588 |
| 2023 | $443 | $32,392 | $4,000 | $28,392 |
| 2022 | $580 | $27,790 | $4,000 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $512 | $20,027 | $4,000 | $16,027 |
| 2020 | $505 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2019 | $513 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2018 | $514 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2017 | $465 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2016 | $465 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2015 | $465 | $19,328 | $3,200 | $16,128 |
| 2014 | $453 | $18,360 | $3,200 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map