W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendi Monroe-Kidwell
Cascade Hasson SIR
(541) 977-4833
100 Total Sales
Very well taken care of 3 bedroom 2 bath home on 2.17 acres cross fenced. Quartz counter tops and tile back splash in a very large kitchen with pantry. Beautiful open floor plan, lots of room for entertaining friends and family during the holidays. Make this 2 year New home, your own. Back on the market, no fault of the seller.
Got through all inspection contingency. Buyer's house fell through.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cascade Hasson SIR License #201226372 Listed on: 05/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Antonio Swift
Oregon First License #201247538
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | $438,000 | +2.1% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.4% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -7.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $484,000 | -1.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendi Monroe-Kidwell
Cascade Hasson SIR
(541) 977-4833
100 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Antonio Swift
Oregon First
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220194079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.