36510 Purple Martin Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36510 Purple Martin Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $787,836, approximately $377 per square foot. 36510 Purple Martin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,261 | $256,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,991 | $249,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $249,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $235,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $228,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $221,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $218,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $213,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $209,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $205,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $204,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $203,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $212,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map