36515 Calhoun Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36515 Calhoun Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $701,735, approximately $210 per square foot. 36515 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Summa Scott F and Summa Scott Francis
Bought by
Scott Francis Summa Revocable Trust and Summa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Ricky A and Taylor Cherie L
Bought by
Summa Scott F and Summa Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Rampersad Stephen and Rampersad Audrey
Bought by
Taylor Ricky A and Taylor Cherie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Parrish Wayne
Bought by
Rampersad Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Francis Summa Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Summa Scott F | $46,000 | -- | |