3652 E Sparrow Place Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,066 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 E Sparrow Place, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $781,517, approximately $226 per square foot. 3652 E Sparrow Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Soon Wai Kiat M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company and Trust #8406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Scc Canyon Ii Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Arizona Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soon Wai Kiat M | $315,010 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First American Title Insurance Company | -- | First American Title | |
| Standard Pacific Of Arizona Inc | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $41,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $39,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $52,280 | $10,450 | $41,830 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $31,210 | $6,240 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map