NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3652 Edgewood Dr Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $624,000 - $856,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2012

Last sale price $353,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,775 / mo

181 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Lake living begins here! 4 bed, 2 bath year 'round home w/ 110 ft. of Seneca Lake waterfront. Plenty of privacy and beautiful outdoor spaces include the large deck w/beautiful views of Seneca Lake, private beach w/gazebo, completely fenced yard w/ with pirate ship playground for the kids in your life. Many recent upgrades include furnace, carpet, new appliances. Currently rented thru the peak season for $2800/wk. Most contents can be purchased seperately for a turnkey 2nd home/investment property. 5 minutes to Geneva, on Seneca Lake Wine Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Johnson

Listing by Q & H Referral License #10301201092 Listed on: 02/28/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Alice Avellino

Listing by Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc. License #40AV1107065

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,192

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x107
  • Waterfront
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 452289-018-000-0001-054-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,192

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: Rt 96a to Ventosa Vineyards, turn onto E Lake Rd (Co Rd 125), first right onto Edgewood, right after tracks
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, Fence, Play Structure, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452289-018-000-0001-054-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10192.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Mabry Brian
Bought by
Pasttime Properties F Llc
Current Estimated Value
$728,286

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$353,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-9.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Manaseri Christopher B
Bought by
Fitz Stephen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Herrick Phillip W
Bought by
Manaseri Christopher B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pasttime Properties F Llc -- None Available
Dimos Angela $353,000 Timothy J Buckley
Fitz Stephen A $314,000 Christi Miller
Manaseri Christopher B $165,500 Calvin Brainard
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dimos Angela $282,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $353,000 -9.5% $194 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Sale $389,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,639 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2024 $10,639 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2023 $101 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2022 $8,856 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2021 $8,727 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2020 $8,857 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2019 $2,652 $345,900 $202,300 $143,600
2016 $10,847 $290,000 $134,400 $155,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R177390

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452289 18-1-54

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.