3652 Fairfax St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 Fairfax St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $371,160, approximately $443 per square foot. 3652 Fairfax St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Doucett Katherine R
Bought by
Red Door 21 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Doucette Duane R and Doucette Jennifer J
Bought by
Doucette Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Blueravi Properties Llc
Bought by
Doucette Duane R and Doucette Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Door 21 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Doucette Katherine R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doucette Duane R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doucette Katherine R | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $27,580 | $6,140 | $6,140 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $23,470 | $2,150 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $23,470 | $2,150 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $24,790 | $4,030 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $25,510 | $4,150 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $20,490 | $4,150 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $20,490 | $4,150 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $17,340 | $2,710 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $17,340 | $2,710 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map