3652 Laurel Cherry Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Garland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,464 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 Laurel Cherry Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $282,616, approximately $120 per square foot. 3652 Laurel Cherry Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Bobby
Bought by
Fischer Robert L and Fischer Dana H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Fischer Betty and Fischer Bobby
Bought by
Fischer Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Fischer Dana
Bought by
Fischer Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Freeman Christopher S and Freeman Liberty
Bought by
Ezell Thomas L and Ezell Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Bobby | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Bobby | -- | None Available | |
| Ezell Thomas L | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ezell Thomas L | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,100 | $2,500 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,430 | $2,500 | $17,930 |
| 2023 | $843 | $19,980 | $2,500 | $17,480 |
| 2022 | $843 | $18,750 | $2,500 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $826 | $18,410 | $2,500 | $15,910 |
| 2020 | $820 | $18,270 | $3,000 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $848 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $904 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map