3652 S Sarnoff Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Lakeside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 S Sarnoff Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $279,781, approximately $225 per square foot. 3652 S Sarnoff Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Hassa Frances
Bought by
Hassa Stephen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassa Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,852 | $16,671 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,852 | $15,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $15,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $14,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $13,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $13,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $10,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $10,746 | $0 | $0 |