3653 56th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 56th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $240,420, approximately $207 per square foot. 3653 56th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $84,300 | $39,300 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,500 | $34,100 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $69,500 | $32,200 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $946 | $64,200 | $30,200 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $948 | $53,900 | $26,000 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $69 | $49,700 | $24,500 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $909 | $47,600 | $23,500 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,600 | $23,500 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,200 | $24,500 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,600 | $9,400 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $9,400 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $8,800 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map