3653 Doroco Dr Atlanta, GA 30340
Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,345 - $704,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Doroco Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340 and is currently estimated at $589,336, approximately $224 per square foot. 3653 Doroco Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Evansdale Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Milledge John L and Milledge Debby A
Bought by
Armstrong Ray N and Armstrong Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,050
Outstanding Balance
$169,786
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Woodall Nancy P
Bought by
Milledge John L and Milledge Debby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Ray N | $284,500 | -- | |
| Milledge John L | $170,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Ray N | $256,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $170,880 | $32,000 | $138,880 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $155,320 | $32,000 | $123,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map