3653 E Prescott Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,148 - $938,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 E Prescott Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $899,537, approximately $298 per square foot. 3653 E Prescott Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sofka Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sofka Ron J | $350,083 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sofka Ron J | $343,742 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $49,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $47,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $60,520 | $12,100 | $48,420 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $47,860 | $9,570 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $44,500 | $8,900 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $42,120 | $8,420 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $38,600 | $7,720 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $38,350 | $7,670 | $30,680 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $34,020 | $6,800 | $27,220 |
Map
- 3664 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3534 E Tonto Place
- 3880 E Horseshoe Place
- 3552 E Grand Canyon Place
- 3920 E Horseshoe Place
- 3370 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3697 E Blue Ridge Place
- 3628 E Lynx Place
- 3541 E Lynx Place
- 4280 S Amethyst Dr
- 4260 S Amethyst Dr
- 3994 E Grand Canyon Place
- 4820 S Mingus Dr
- 4060 E Canyon Way
- 4110 E Kaibab Place
- 3901 E Powell Place
- 4121 E Kaibab Place
- 3334 E Grand Canyon Dr
- 3797 E Aloe Place
- 3173 E Canyon Way
- 3643 E Prescott Place
- 4433 S Huachuca Way
- 4423 S Huachuca Way
- 3654 E Tonto Place
- 3633 E Prescott Place
- 3644 E Tonto Place
- 4443 S Huachuca Way
- 3642 E Prescott Place
- 3652 E Prescott Place
- 3624 E Tonto Place
- 3632 E Prescott Place
- 3623 E Prescott Place
- 3662 E Prescott Place
- 3672 E Prescott Place
- 3622 E Prescott Place
- 3614 E Tonto Place
- 3613 E Prescott Place
- 3641 E Coconino Dr
- 3631 E Coconino Dr
- 3612 E Prescott Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.