3653 Eagles Hill Ridge Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Eagles Hill Ridge, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $452,936, approximately $181 per square foot. 3653 Eagles Hill Ridge is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Smith Nicholas C
Bought by
Broadnax Smith Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,250
Outstanding Balance
$135,670
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Broadnax Smith Mary N and Smith Nicholas C
Bought by
Broadnax Smith Mary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Montgomery David W and Montgomery Cathey R
Bought by
Smith Nick and Smith Mary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,325
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Eaglin Wayne E Myrtle R
Bought by
Montgomery David W and Montgomery Cathey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800