3653 S Juniper Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 S Juniper Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $235,876, approximately $176 per square foot. 3653 S Juniper Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Triple S Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcclish Dean and Zucchini Mcclish Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Outstanding Balance
$62,274
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclish Dean | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclish Dean | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $29,220 | $6,460 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $25,840 | $4,750 | $21,090 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $25,840 | $4,750 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $21,390 | $4,750 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $21,390 | $4,750 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $22,820 | $4,750 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $20,650 | $4,750 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $20,650 | $4,750 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $20,650 | $4,750 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $20,060 | $4,750 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map