3653 W Treyburn Path Lecanto, FL 34461
Black Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,777 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 W Treyburn Path, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $513,444, approximately $216 per square foot. 3653 W Treyburn Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Johnson David K and Johnson Kate E
Bought by
Johnson Family Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Family Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Johnson Family Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Family Real Estate Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Family Real Estate Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $366,420 | $28,000 | $338,420 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $360,530 | $28,000 | $332,530 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $289,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $297,583 | $25,250 | $272,333 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $239,517 | $25,500 | $214,017 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $240,358 | $25,500 | $214,858 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $220,836 | $25,500 | $195,336 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $199,738 | $25,500 | $174,238 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $173,899 | $25,500 | $148,399 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $170,102 | $25,500 | $144,602 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $184,092 | $25,500 | $158,592 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $192,790 | $50,165 | $142,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map