36536 Main St Whitehall, WI 54773
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36536 Main St, Whitehall, WI 54773. 36536 Main St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Whitehall Memorial Elementary School, Whitehall Memorial Jr./Sr. High School, and Fly Creek Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Schneider Chad B
Bought by
Schneider Automotive Llc A Wisconsin Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Schneider Chad B
Bought by
Schneider Automotive Llc A Wisconsin Li
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Automotive Llc A Wisconsin Li | $433,000 | Brandon J. Prinsen | |
| Trustee Of The Chad B Schneider And | $433,000 | Brandon J. Prinsen | |
| Schneider Automotive Llc A Wisconsin Li | $432,000 | Brandon J. Prinsen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $432,000 | $48,000 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $9,280 | $432,000 | $48,000 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $432,000 | $48,000 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $432,000 | $48,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $10,718 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $10,330 | $72,000 | $40,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $10,132 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $9,148 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $9,389 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $9,182 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $8,881 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $8,459 | $360,000 | $40,000 | $320,000 |
| 2011 | $5,874 | $225,000 | $16,800 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map