3654 Highway 5 Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $630,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,305
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $506,865, approximately $117 per square foot. 3654 Highway 5 is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Schall Lynn G
Bought by
Lynn G Schall Revocable Trust and Schall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Midcountry Bank
Bought by
Schall Robert and Schall Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Kent and Simmons Pamela
Bought by
Midcountry Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Bought by
Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Bought by
Herzfeld
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Bought by
Robertson P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Bought by
Robertson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn G Schall Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schall Robert | $3,470,000 | -- | |
| Midcountry Bank | -- | -- | |
| Simmons | $30,000 | -- | |
| Herzfeld | $19,000 | -- | |
| Robertson P | -- | -- | |
| Robertson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schall Robert | $86,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schall Robert | $260,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $83,318 | $6,000 | $77,318 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $83,318 | $6,000 | $77,318 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $83,318 | $6,000 | $77,318 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $83,318 | $6,000 | $77,318 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $69,080 | $6,000 | $63,080 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $69,080 | $6,000 | $63,080 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $69,080 | $6,000 | $63,080 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $69,080 | $6,000 | $63,080 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $69,080 | $6,000 | $63,080 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $71,200 | $6,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $71,200 | $6,000 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $71,200 | $6,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map