3654 Lancaster Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $118,551 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Lancaster Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $124,888. 3654 Lancaster Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Ramsay Michael Jay and Ramsay Sandra Kay
Bought by
Ramsay Michael Jay and Ramsay Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Michael Jay | -- | Sorling Northrup | |
| Ramsay Michael Jay | -- | Sorling Northrup | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $35,830 | $8,946 | $26,884 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $33,176 | $8,283 | $24,893 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $33,701 | $7,839 | $25,862 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $32,380 | $7,532 | $24,848 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $32,028 | $7,450 | $24,578 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $31,468 | $7,320 | $24,148 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $31,334 | $7,289 | $24,045 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $30,853 | $7,177 | $23,676 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $30,057 | $6,992 | $23,065 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $29,378 | $6,834 | $22,544 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $29,133 | $6,777 | $22,356 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $29,446 | $6,850 | $22,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map