Seller's Agent in 2024
Sammi Weiser
RE/MAX
(608) 302-5088
66 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $452,000
Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom new build has been transformed into a stunning residence with meticulous attention to detail. The current owners have enhanced its charm by adding two modern fireplaces, stylish feature walls, and updated lighting and flooring throughout. The finished basement is now an ideal entertainment space, complete with a versatile den that can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom with the simple addition of doors. This home blends modern comfort with elegant finishes, turning a builder-grade house into a gorgeous, one-of-a-kind haven. You can't forget the first floor laundry, an expanded deck, and the fenced in yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ross Anne Sanchez | $406,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Ross Anne Sanchez | $330,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $406,000 | +2.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | +35.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $291,853 | +0.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | For Sale | $291,090 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $340,300 | $31,200 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $316,900 | $31,200 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $294,600 | $31,200 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $263,000 | $31,200 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $899 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sammi Weiser
RE/MAX
(608) 302-5088
66 in this area
92 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Melanny Gutierrez
RE/MAX
10 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Contarino
Dickerson & Nieman, REALTORS
(239) 970-2477
101 in this area
418 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1984135
APN: 228-30155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.