3654 S Third Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $220,352, approximately $282 per square foot. 3654 S Third Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $581 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $497 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map