3655 193rd St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $296,303 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 193rd St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $328,326, approximately $149 per square foot. 3655 193rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Stephen H and Smith Loretta D
Bought by
Smith Stephen H and Smith Loretta D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Smith Stephen H and Gatewood Loretta D
Bought by
Smith Stephen H and Gatewood Loretta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Brantley Gregory L and Brantley Cheryl L
Bought by
Smith Stephen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$100,218
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Harmatys Stephen and Harmatys Mary
Bought by
Brantley Gregory L and Brantley Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen H | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Stephen H | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Stephen H | $145,000 | Pntn | |
| Brantley Gregory L | $210,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen H | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Gregory L | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,546 | $23,502 | $4,224 | $19,278 |
| 2024 | $8,546 | $23,502 | $4,224 | $19,278 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $26,000 | $4,224 | $21,776 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $15,467 | $3,648 | $11,819 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $15,466 | $3,648 | $11,818 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $15,466 | $3,648 | $11,818 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $15,798 | $3,264 | $12,534 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $15,798 | $3,264 | $12,534 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $15,798 | $3,264 | $12,534 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $14,499 | $2,880 | $11,619 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $14,499 | $2,880 | $11,619 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $15,372 | $2,880 | $12,492 |
| 2013 | $5,246 | $17,251 | $2,880 | $14,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map