3655 Centerville Rd Prichard, WV 25555
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Centerville Rd, Prichard, WV 25555 and is currently estimated at $236,500, approximately $179 per square foot. 3655 Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, Buffalo Middle School, and Tolsia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Belcher Gary and Belcher Lois
Bought by
Smith Alfred and Smith Marlisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $124 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $124 | $10,080 | $10,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $125 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $12,920 | $10,100 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $190 | $15,320 | $10,100 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $145 | $15,200 | $10,100 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $145 | $31,640 | $10,100 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $143 | $31,520 | $10,100 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $137 | $31,020 | $10,080 | $20,940 |
| 2015 | $329 | $26,540 | $10,080 | $16,460 |
| 2014 | $326 | $26,000 | $10,080 | $15,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map