3655 E 150 S Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 E 150 S, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $158,887, approximately $132 per square foot. 3655 E 150 S is a home with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $715 | $86,800 | $13,100 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $603 | $76,200 | $12,500 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $633 | $72,600 | $11,900 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $637 | $67,200 | $11,900 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $487 | $63,900 | $11,300 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $481 | $60,400 | $11,300 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $478 | $55,900 | $11,300 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $364 | $52,900 | $11,000 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $414 | $55,900 | $11,600 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $355 | $54,300 | $11,300 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $355 | $56,100 | $11,700 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map