NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $366,736

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2012

Last sale price $112,900 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 200% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,365 / mo

301 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Nice Setting with Beautiful View needs some work/TLC. Trees, privacy and extra detached garage. Charming Kitchen, spacious Dining area. Lower Level provides huge Family Room with woodburning fireplace. Short Sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Glanzman

RE/MAX Champions Listed on: 10/24/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Tracy

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2004002524

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,498

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0080042100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,498

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.02
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-864-8200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 64.65
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Levels Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BLOOM CARROLL LSD 2303 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0080042100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87991.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2498.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Held Scott
Bought by
Held Scott and Held Angelina Joy
Current Estimated Value
$338,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Outstanding Balance
$110,567
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,367

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2011
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$112,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-16.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Pritchard Sharon
Bought by
Pritchard Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,660
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Silone Jeffrey T
Bought by
Pritchard Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Sold by
Coakley John W
Bought by
Silone Jeffrey T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1989

Held Scott -- None Available
Held Scott $112,900 Talon Title P
Pritchard Sharon $18,000 None Available
Pritchard Sharon $157,900 --
Silone Jeffrey T $96,500 --
-- $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Held Scott $122,100
Previous Owner Pritchard Sharon $154,660
Previous Owner Pritchard Sharon $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $112,900 -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Sold $112,900 -16.3% $58 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2011 09/26/11 For Sale $134,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,679 $100,830 $43,420 $57,410
2024 $6,679 $81,060 $26,340 $54,720
2023 $3,437 $81,060 $26,340 $54,720
2022 $3,464 $81,060 $26,340 $54,720
2021 $2,805 $59,330 $21,070 $38,260
2020 $2,836 $59,330 $21,070 $38,260
2019 $2,845 $59,330 $21,070 $38,260
2018 $2,266 $48,650 $17,700 $30,950
2017 $2,136 $47,810 $16,860 $30,950
2016 $2,103 $47,810 $16,860 $30,950
2015 $2,044 $45,150 $16,860 $28,290
2014 $1,961 $45,150 $16,860 $28,290
2013 $1,961 $45,150 $16,860 $28,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 211036005

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 00-80042-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.