3655 Mohawk Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $265,030 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Mohawk Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $276,508, approximately $228 per square foot. 3655 Mohawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez and Rodriguez Martha
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe and Rodriguez Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Guadalupe | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,109 | $208,769 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,109 | $208,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $203,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $189,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $184,325 | $80,000 | $104,325 |
| 2021 | $857 | $73,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $72,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $70,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $69,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $82,905 | $22,000 | $60,905 |
| 2016 | $801 | $76,134 | $17,000 | $59,134 |
| 2015 | $817 | $85,089 | $17,000 | $68,089 |
| 2014 | $862 | $77,168 | $23,000 | $54,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map