NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3655 Oak Tree Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $164,987

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2015

Last sale price $72,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

345 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cooling Available
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2015

Southside Condo - clean, well maintained, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1 car, convenient & private location, Park like community gathering area. there is a stub in for a half bath next to laundry. must be 55.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Suchla

Eau Claire Realty LLC Listed on: 07/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Hesketh

CB Brenizer/Eau Claire License #47721-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-4028-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,671

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Golf Rd to S on Commerce Valley to S on Echo Valley, to W on Oak Tree Lane
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-552-1818
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 110.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eau Claire Area

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-4028-B
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1670.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-19.91%
Current Estimated Value
$163,329

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,329
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Enhelder Nile V
Bought by
Enhelder Neil

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darling Sara J $72,000 --
Enhelder Neil -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $72,000 -19.9% $71 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $89,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,422 $121,500 $14,000 $107,500
2024 $2,410 $121,500 $14,000 $107,500
2023 $2,213 $121,500 $14,000 $107,500
2022 $2,155 $121,500 $14,000 $107,500
2021 $2,118 $121,500 $14,000 $107,500
2020 $1,887 $94,500 $14,000 $80,500
2019 $1,732 $94,500 $14,000 $80,500
2018 $1,714 $94,500 $14,000 $80,500
2017 $1,794 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2016 $0 $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2014 -- $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
2013 -- $83,600 $14,000 $69,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 879914

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-4028-B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.