3655 Old Shell Rd Unit 408 Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Old Shell Rd Unit 408, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $197,395, approximately $150 per square foot. 3655 Old Shell Rd Unit 408 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Zoghby Edmund and Zoghby Alex
Bought by
Springhill Oaks Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springhill Oaks Investors Llc | $58,500 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $26,760 | $10,000 | $16,760 |
| 2024 | $542 | $26,760 | $10,000 | $16,760 |
| 2023 | $542 | $21,820 | $10,000 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $533 | $21,820 | $10,000 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $533 | $21,820 | $10,000 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $533 | $21,820 | $10,000 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $533 | $20,460 | $10,000 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $533 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $536 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map