3655 Pebble Beach Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,258,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Pebble Beach Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,200,071, approximately $307 per square foot. 3655 Pebble Beach Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Horn Linda J and Horn Howard M
Bought by
Horn Linda J and Linda J Horn Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Jefferson State Bank
Bought by
Horn Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Linda J | -- | Attorney | |
| Horn Linda J | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horn Linda J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,867 | $121,928 | $25,970 | $95,958 |
| 2024 | $18,867 | $86,855 | $25,970 | $60,885 |
| 2023 | $19,791 | $86,855 | $25,970 | $60,885 |
| 2022 | $19,791 | $94,001 | $25,970 | $68,031 |
| 2021 | $17,091 | $73,507 | $20,775 | $52,732 |
| 2020 | $16,940 | $73,507 | $20,775 | $52,732 |
| 2019 | $16,531 | $80,777 | $20,775 | $60,002 |
| 2018 | $17,511 | $76,087 | $18,178 | $57,909 |
| 2017 | $17,034 | $76,087 | $18,178 | $57,909 |
| 2016 | $16,167 | $76,087 | $18,178 | $57,909 |
| 2015 | $16,045 | $68,357 | $14,716 | $53,641 |
| 2014 | $15,670 | $68,357 | $14,716 | $53,641 |
| 2013 | $15,214 | $68,357 | $14,716 | $53,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map