3655 S Bronson Ave Tucson, AZ 85713
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,684 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 S Bronson Ave, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $178,421, approximately $194 per square foot. 3655 S Bronson Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hollinger Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $750 | $5,957 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $750 | $5,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $5,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $679 | $5,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $4,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $679 | $4,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $4,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $5,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $3,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $591 | $3,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map