Estimated Value: $401,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Winter Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $419,929, approximately $196 per square foot. 3655 Winter Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Brh At The Seasons Llc and Bnh Pa South Central Homes Llc
Bought by
Gurung Roshan and Baraill Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,949
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc
Bought by
Brh At The Seasons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Roshan | $409,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brh At The Seasons Llc | $232,000 | Capstone Land Transfer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Roshan | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brh At The Seasons Llc | $30,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,702 | $200,310 | $32,620 | $167,690 |
| 2025 | $6,572 | $200,310 | $32,620 | $167,690 |
| 2024 | $799 | $24,570 | $24,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map