3656 Blue Spruce Dr Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,590 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Blue Spruce Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $458,648, approximately $198 per square foot. 3656 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Viridian Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Moore Jonathan R and Moore Amy M
Bought by
Yzaguirre Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$244,327
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Lang Loc and Nguyen Nhu Q
Bought by
Moore Jonathan R and Moore Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Mathews Biju and Mathews Gladis
Bought by
Lang Loc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,955
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Mathews Biju L and Mathews Gladis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yzaguirre Dina | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Moore Jonathan R | -- | Natc | |
| Lang Loc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lang Loc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mathews Biju L | -- | Ticor Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yzaguirre Dina | $281,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jonathan R | $183,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Loc | $150,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Biju L | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880 | $411,862 | $85,000 | $326,862 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $411,862 | $85,000 | $326,862 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $400,468 | $60,000 | $340,468 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $357,183 | $60,000 | $297,183 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $305,749 | $60,000 | $245,749 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $282,585 | $60,000 | $222,585 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $283,657 | $60,000 | $223,657 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $256,351 | $40,000 | $216,351 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $238,325 | $40,000 | $198,325 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $229,640 | $40,000 | $189,640 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $192,600 | $22,000 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $192,600 | $22,000 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map