3656 Centerview Dr Unit 2 Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $1,255,013
Studio
--
Bath
5,218
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Centerview Dr Unit 2, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $1,255,013, approximately $240 per square foot. 3656 Centerview Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Vani Shree Llc
Bought by
3656 Centerview Drive Unit 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$892,984
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Pak Mee K
Bought by
Vani Shree Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Chantilly Center Llc
Bought by
Wood Cody W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3656 Centerview Drive Unit 2 Llc | $1,200,000 | Loudoun Commercial Title | |
| 3656 Centerview Drive Unit 2 Llc | $1,200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vani Shree Llc | $735,000 | -- | |
| Wood Cody W | $621,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3656 Centerview Drive Unit 2 Llc | $960,000 | |
| Closed | 3656 Centerview Drive Unit 2 Llc | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vani Shree Llc | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Cody W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,832 | $760,920 | $152,180 | $608,740 |
| 2024 | $10,832 | $760,920 | $152,180 | $608,740 |
| 2023 | $10,756 | $760,920 | $152,180 | $608,740 |
| 2022 | $8,701 | $760,920 | $152,180 | $608,740 |
| 2021 | $10,727 | $730,480 | $146,100 | $584,380 |
| 2020 | $10,800 | $730,480 | $146,100 | $584,380 |
| 2019 | $11,197 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
| 2018 | $8,651 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
| 2017 | $11,028 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
| 2016 | $11,009 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
| 2015 | $10,689 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
| 2014 | $10,670 | $752,220 | $150,440 | $601,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map