3656 Duke St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Duke St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $381,029, approximately $348 per square foot. 3656 Duke St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Cunningham Paul W
Bought by
Paul W Cunningham Living Trust and Cunningham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,927
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Paul W and Paul W Cunningham Living Trust
Bought by
Cunningham Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Cunningham Paul W
Bought by
Cunningham Paul W and Paul W Cunningham Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Bates Mark and Bates Anna
Bought by
Cunningham Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Gimby Robert Lee
Bought by
Bates Mark and Bates Anna
Home Financials for this Owner