3656 E Arcadia Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,434 - $667,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 E Arcadia Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $568,109, approximately $205 per square foot. 3656 E Arcadia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Sunshine Holding Co
Bought by
Mccleve Gary L and Mccleve Deanna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleve Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $26,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $24,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $37,470 | $7,490 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map