3656 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $347,859, approximately $141 per square foot. 3656 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy Tower Grove East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Jeff P
Bought by
Mckinney Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$256,268
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Orrill William L and Orrill Oriana
Bought by
Johnson Jeff P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,825
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Nicholas T and Richardson Ashley A
Bought by
Orrill William L and Orrill Oriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Terrell Nicholas and Richardson Ashley Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,450
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Catherine
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Paradigm Syndicate Inc
Bought by
Obrien Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Paradigm Syndicate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Paradigm Syndicate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,595
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Equicredit Corp Of Mo
Bought by
Land Reutilization Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Preston Ross Inc
Bought by
Ewing Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Alba Cesar M
Bought by
Preston Ross Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Kathleen | -- | Title Premier | |
| Johnson Jeff P | $370,837 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jeff P | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Orrill William L | $225,000 | Us Title | |
| Terrell Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | $213,273 | None Available | |
| Obrien Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Paradigm Syndicate Inc | -- | -- | |
| Paradigm Syndicate Inc | -- | America First Title | |
| Land Reutilization Authority | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Preston Ross Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Kathleen | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeff P | $278,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrill William L | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Nicholas | $134,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Catherine | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradigm Syndicate Inc | $162,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Darlene | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Ross Inc | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Preston Ross Inc | $5,875 | |
| Closed | Ewing Darlene | $11,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $55,810 | $1,180 | $54,630 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $47,480 | $1,180 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $47,480 | $1,180 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $42,890 | $1,180 | $41,710 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $42,890 | $1,180 | $41,710 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $37,450 | $1,180 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $37,450 | $1,180 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $47,180 | $2,050 | $45,130 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $47,180 | $2,050 | $45,130 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $36,610 | $2,870 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $314 | $36,610 | $2,870 | $33,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map