NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3656 Fawnrun Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241

Estimated Value: $903,822 - $1,006,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,413 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2022

Last sale price $740,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,117 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of October 2022

Carpenters Creek, Sycamore Schools, with clubhouse, pool and tennis included. Approximately 3,781 sq ft on first and second floor + finished lower level. Interior/Exterior freshly painted (August 2022). Wonderful floor plan. Beautiful level backyard. 3 car side-entry garage. Won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Mahoney

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2009003826 Listed on: 09/09/2022

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 19,994 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, clubhouse, tennis courts
  • Carpenters Creek Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,612

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Carpenters Run
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3733.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Directions: Carpenters Run to Gateclub to Fawnrun.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: mwelage@sibcycline.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-09-09
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • Suburb (SIC): Carpenters Creek
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Wall To Wall Carpeting
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 4413.0
  • Lot Size Area: 19994.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 3656
  • Windows: Skylights, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 700000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Cul De Sac, Sprinklers
  • Acres: 0.459
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 650.0
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts

Schools

  • District: Sycamore Community C

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19994.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8612.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
5.71%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$971,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,206
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Murta John P
Bought by
Fitzpatric Ryan A and Fitzpatric Ashley Lauren
Seller's Agent
Timothy Mahoney
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
5.71%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Horn Connie S and Murta Connie S
Bought by
Murta John P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Buhayer Alexander J and Buhayer Deborah R
Bought by
Murta John P and Horn Connie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Buhayer Alexander J and Buhayer Deborah R
Bought by
Buhayar Deborah R and Buhayar Alexander J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Burns W Bruce
Bought by
Burns Martha P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan A Fitzpatric $740,000 --
Fitzpatric Ryan A $740,000 --
Murta John P -- Attorney
Murta John P $533,000 Advanced Land Title Agency L
Buhayar Deborah R -- --
Burns Martha P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ryan A Fitzpatric --
Open Fitzpatric Ryan A $510,000
Previous Owner Murta John P $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Sold $740,000 +5.7% $168 / Sq Ft
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $700,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,532 $259,000 $33,950 $225,050
2024 $10,277 $259,000 $33,950 $225,050
2023 $10,315 $259,000 $33,950 $225,050
2022 $8,798 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2021 $8,612 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2020 $8,668 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2019 $9,445 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2018 $9,019 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2017 $8,438 $181,713 $33,950 $147,763
2016 $8,212 $170,398 $33,390 $137,008
2015 $7,183 $170,398 $33,390 $137,008
2014 $7,209 $170,398 $33,390 $137,008
2013 $7,009 $160,752 $31,500 $129,252
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1752218

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 611-0012-0047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.