NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,237 - $492,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,904 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Chandler Oaks Elementary School Rated A
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2022

Tucked into the highly desirable Mayfield Ranch neighborhood and within minutes of shopping, restaurants and parks, you will appreciate this wonderful one-story home backing to greenbelt. The open floor plan boasts a formal dining room and large great room with a gas log fireplace. Cute kitchen with gas stove, separate breakfast area and a counter bar that opens to the great room. Primary suite offers a double vanity, garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. Fresh paint and new carpets in this home. The exterior features brick and stone with an outdoor patio overlooking the greenbelt. Perfect for entertaining guests. Feeds into highly rated RR ISD. Major employers close by, easy access into Austin. Mins from Williamson County Park - offers 11 soccer fields, two softball fields, a football field, 400-meter track, 8 tennis courts, 6 basketball courts and playscapes. This home is a must see, location is fabulous. Comes with Refrigerator.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nilesh Narayan

Realty One Group Prosper License #0691279 Listed on: 06/05/2022

Realty One Group Prosper

Last Renter's Agent

Cliff Landers

Redfin Corporation License #0623590

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 43 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 165692000A0043

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Built by Newmark Homes
  • Village At Mayfield Ranch Ph 2A Subdivision

Amenities

  • Door to Door Trash Pickup
  • Community Mailbox

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 300
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: SmartMove
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 2100
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs), Breed Restrictions
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Single level Floor Plan
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Each
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From the intersection of IH-35 and RM 1431, head west on RM 1431 and turn right on Mayfield Ranch Blvd. Follow about three blocks and turn right on Pine Needle Circle. Follow Pine Needle and the home will be on your left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1845.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Counter-Granite, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Range/Oven/Stove, Washer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial, Satellite Dish Leased
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Newmark Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Gas Separate, Water Separate
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Owner

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Trash Pickup - Door to Door, Underground Utilities

Schools

  • School District: Round Rock ISD
  • Elementary School: Chandler Oaks
  • High School: Stony Point
  • Middle/Junior School: Walsh

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Curbs, Interior Lot, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - In Front, Sprinkler - Side Yard, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 165692000A0043
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1540
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6708.24
  • Subdivision Name: Village At Mayfield Ranch Ph 2a

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1845
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Current Estimated Value
$432,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.44%
Original Mortgage
$372,750
Outstanding Balance
$354,262
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2022
Closed on
May 1, 2022

Original Mortgage
$372,750
Outstanding Balance
$354,262
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,047

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Fryer Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Lising Teresita
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Lising Teresita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,950
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Louis Fredrick Iruthiakumar -- Independence Title
Louis And Leong Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
The Fryer Family Trust -- First American Title
Gmac Mortgage Llc $164,179 None Available
Lising Teresita -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Louis Fredrick Iruthiakumar $372,750
Previous Owner The Fryer Family Trust $131,250
Previous Owner Lising Teresita $17,950
Previous Owner Lising Teresita $143,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Rented $2,200 +4.8% --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2022 04/17/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Price Changed $495,000 -9.8% $268 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
08/25/2016 08/25/16 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/20/2016 08/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2016 07/30/16 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,186 $457,766 $120,000 $337,766
2024 $7,186 $405,672 $120,000 $285,672
2023 $6,915 $394,218 $136,000 $258,218
2022 $9,569 $504,579 $124,000 $380,579
2021 $7,686 $342,384 $80,000 $262,384
2020 $6,278 $278,119 $75,160 $202,959
2019 $6,377 $276,211 $73,030 $203,181
2018 $6,179 $267,658 $73,030 $194,628
2017 $6,059 $257,181 $67,000 $190,181
2016 $5,786 $245,612 $60,000 $185,612
2015 $5,016 $229,943 $50,900 $179,043
2014 $5,016 $213,190 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3598324

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R453946

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.