3656 Waldo Ave Bronx, NY 10463
Kingsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Waldo Ave, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $931,319, approximately $391 per square foot. 3656 Waldo Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 Spuyten Duyvil, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Svt Properties Llc
Bought by
Degenao Carmen and Cabrera Francisco De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Outstanding Balance
$775,531
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Valle Max
Bought by
Svt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Gioconda and Valle Max
Bought by
Valle Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,892
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Munzer June and Crown June Munzer
Bought by
Travers Francis and Travers Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degenao Carmen | $875,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Svt Properties Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Svt Properties Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Valle Max | $57,398 | -- | |
| Valle Max | $57,398 | -- | |
| Travers Francis | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Travers Francis | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degenao Carmen | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Max | $8,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Francis | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,191 | $30,823 | $7,996 | $22,827 |
| 2025 | $6,033 | $30,823 | $8,743 | $22,080 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $30,035 | $8,165 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $28,336 | $7,147 | $21,189 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $61,500 | $15,300 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $49,920 | $15,300 | $34,620 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $55,140 | $15,300 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $50,340 | $15,300 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $23,613 | $7,126 | $16,487 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $22,279 | $7,475 | $14,804 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $21,405 | $6,971 | $14,434 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $21,405 | $10,302 | $11,103 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $20,858 | $9,209 | $11,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map