3657 Clearwood Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 Clearwood Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $184,882, approximately $226 per square foot. 3657 Clearwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Bowlin Betty A
Bought by
Jefferson State Of Mo & Stellaria Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson State Of Mo & Stellaria Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $15,700 | $1,800 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $940 | $12,700 | $1,400 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $940 | $12,700 | $1,400 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $946 | $12,700 | $1,400 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $868 | $12,700 | $1,400 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $773 | $11,300 | $1,200 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $777 | $11,300 | $1,200 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map