3657 Lepus Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Wingfield Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,041 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 Lepus Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $578,510, approximately $247 per square foot. 3657 Lepus Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Spanish Springs Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis The Foothills Llc
Bought by
Vann Kenneth H and Vann Isis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,288
Outstanding Balance
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Kenneth H | $380,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vann Kenneth H | $186,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,197 | $147,188 | $38,430 | $108,758 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $142,528 | $31,500 | $111,028 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $143,261 | $38,290 | $104,971 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $118,901 | $31,605 | $87,296 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $111,714 | $25,060 | $86,654 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $110,668 | $23,975 | $86,693 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $108,241 | $23,975 | $84,266 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $99,488 | $17,255 | $82,233 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $98,875 | $16,765 | $82,110 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $92,591 | $14,770 | $77,821 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $84,459 | $13,580 | $70,879 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $71,048 | $11,025 | $60,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,629 | $9,415 | $49,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map