3657 MacGregor Downs Rd Greenville, NC 27834
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 MacGregor Downs Rd, Greenville, NC 27834 and is currently estimated at $369,743, approximately $190 per square foot. 3657 MacGregor Downs Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Falkland Elementary School, Farmville Middle School, and Farmville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Adams Jimmy Ray and Adams Janice
Bought by
Adams Jimmy Ray and Adams Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jimmy Ray | $3,000 | -- | |
| Adams Jimmy Ray | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $348,731 | $44,100 | $304,631 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $348,731 | $44,100 | $304,631 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $268,839 | $36,750 | $232,089 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $268,839 | $36,750 | $232,089 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $205,782 | $36,750 | $169,032 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $205,782 | $36,750 | $169,032 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $181,096 | $29,400 | $151,696 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $181,096 | $29,400 | $151,696 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $181,096 | $29,400 | $151,696 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $181,096 | $29,400 | $151,696 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $171,588 | $29,400 | $142,188 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $171,588 | $29,400 | $142,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map