3657 Rath Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $183,137 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 Rath Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $193,034, approximately $192 per square foot. 3657 Rath Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Rhodes Janice and Vercolen Michael
Bought by
Rhodes Brian and Rhodes Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Vern Hitchcock
Bought by
Vercolen Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Key Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hitchcock Vern W and Hitchcock Jolane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhodes Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vercolen Michael | $74,218 | James Haley | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hitchcock Vern W | $47,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |