NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3657 S Union Rd Dayton, OH 45417

Estimated Value: $97,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,470 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3657 S Union Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $154,445, approximately $105 per square foot. 3657 S Union Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blairwood Elementary School and Jefferson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Toliver Eric
Bought by
Toliver Diann
Current Estimated Value
$154,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Toliver Tanya S
Bought by
Toliver Diann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toliver Diann $17,300 --
Toliver Diann $15,000 --
Toliver Diann $17,300 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $28,640 $9,930 $18,710
2024 $1,821 $28,640 $9,930 $18,710
2023 $1,821 $28,640 $9,930 $18,710
2022 $2,021 $26,530 $9,200 $17,330
2021 $2,025 $26,530 $9,200 $17,330
2020 $2,021 $26,530 $9,200 $17,330
2019 $2,058 $25,160 $9,200 $15,960
2018 $1,924 $25,160 $9,200 $15,960
2017 $1,910 $25,160 $9,200 $15,960
2016 $1,821 $24,300 $7,670 $16,630
2015 $1,602 $24,300 $7,670 $16,630
2014 $1,602 $24,300 $7,670 $16,630
2012 -- $29,110 $6,130 $22,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.