Estimated Value: $326,000 - $450,809
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36576 State Highway Pp, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $388,405, approximately $370 per square foot. 36576 State Highway Pp is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $59,700 | $2,100 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $28 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $51,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $51,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $51,110 | $51,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $51,110 | $51,110 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $269,000 | $9,990 | $259,010 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $51,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map