Estimated Value: $314,561 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 20th St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $323,281, approximately $302 per square foot. 3658 20th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Bosek Eleanor
Bought by
Buiter Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buiter Lee | $117,500 | Sun Title Agency Of Mi Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buiter Lee | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $179,000 | $101,500 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $166,900 | $90,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $157,700 | $89,400 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $116,900 | $70,800 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $127,600 | $76,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $111,800 | $66,200 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $110,800 | $59,800 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $102,000 | $57,700 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,500 | $55,200 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $100,600 | $52,900 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,600 | $52,900 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,900 | $52,600 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,700 | $51,900 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map