3658 E Schafer Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 E Schafer Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $261,474, approximately $247 per square foot. 3658 E Schafer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Knepfler Kelly and Malott Kelly Marie
Bought by
Showalter Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,390
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Valentine Kenneth James and Valentine Kerry Loreen
Bought by
Valentine Kenneth James and Valentine Kerry Loreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Hartman Donald A and Hartman Lonna Rae
Bought by
Valentine Kenneth J and Valentine Kerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Jonathan | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valentine Kenneth James | -- | -- | |