3658 Oakleaf Pass Unit 44 Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 Oakleaf Pass Unit 44, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $262,433, approximately $148 per square foot. 3658 Oakleaf Pass Unit 44 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, Mcnair Middle School, and Banneker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Merrick Jason Gene
Bought by
Family Legacy Real Estate Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Merrick Jason Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Associated Land Investment
Bought by
Vertu Rbs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Legacy Real Estate Grp Llc | $162,500 | -- | |
| Merrick Jason Gene | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $207,500 | -- | |
| Vertu Rbs | $7,500 | -- | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrick Jason Gene | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $112,600 | $24,440 | $88,160 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $118,000 | $24,760 | $93,240 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $75,480 | $13,800 | $61,680 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $73,280 | $13,400 | $59,880 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $62,000 | $8,800 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $411 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $9,680 | $9,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map