3658 Open Pkwy Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,385
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 Open Pkwy, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $769,314, approximately $142 per square foot. 3658 Open Pkwy is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Zumpf Robert J and Zumpf Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,852
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumpf Robert J | $918,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumpf Robert J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,233 | $204,187 | $25,795 | $178,392 |
| 2023 | $19,386 | $202,631 | $23,333 | $179,298 |
| 2022 | $18,875 | $192,706 | $21,357 | $171,349 |
| 2021 | $18,968 | $186,172 | $20,633 | $165,539 |
| 2020 | $18,994 | $182,826 | $20,262 | $162,564 |
| 2019 | $19,122 | $180,462 | $20,000 | $160,462 |
| 2018 | $20,221 | $188,934 | $22,771 | $166,163 |
| 2017 | $22,139 | $202,566 | $22,194 | $180,372 |
| 2016 | $23,907 | $202,520 | $20,000 | $182,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,520 | $20,000 | $182,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,817 | $21,301 | $216,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,528 | $21,665 | $225,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map