3658 Quail Meadow Way Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,061 - $949,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 Quail Meadow Way, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $913,265, approximately $351 per square foot. 3658 Quail Meadow Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Konold Howard W and Konold Karen A
Bought by
Redding Ronald F and Redding Sandra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,547
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$824,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Tom Wester Builder Inc
Bought by
Konold Howard W and Konold Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Ronald F | $369,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Konold Howard W | $75,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |