3658 W School Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $238,656 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3658 W School Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $295,914, approximately $98 per square foot. 3658 W School Rd is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Collins Upper Elementary School, Collins Elementary School, and Houghton Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Rieger Andrew J
Bought by
Douglas Larry and Douglas Karen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Rieger Steven S and Rieger Ann
Bought by
Rieger Andrew J and Rieger Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,669
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Trott Trott Pc
Bought by
Rieger Steven S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Winiarski Robert J and Winiarski Valerie A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Larry | $187,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rieger Andrew J | $82,675 | None Available | |